Council for the Protection of Entrepreneur Rights of the NPP RK "Atameken"
Under the auspices of NCE was established a permanent working body - the Council for the protection of the rights of entrepreneurs, in the Regional chambers - appropriate councils for the protection of the rights of entrepreneurs. The central council is composed of deputies, practicing lawyers, public figures, scientists and media representatives (information on members of the Board can be found here). The Council is chaired by Gani Kasymov.
At the monthly meetings the members of the Board discuss ways to deal with specific situations, involving the infringement of the legitimate interests of business entities. The result of each meeting of the Board is restoration of the rights of individual business entities, resolution of systemic problems.
To protect the interests of entrepreneurs, the National Chamber signed a memorandum of cooperation with the General Prosecutor's Office and signed a joint action plan.
Similar documents were signed with prosecutor’s office in all regions, the cities of Almaty and Astana.
The composition of the Council for the protection of the rights of entrepreneurs of the National Chamber of Entrepreneurs "Atameken"
|
||
№ |
Initials |
Place of work, position |
1. |
Kasymov Gani Esengeldinovich |
he representative of the National Chamber of Entrepreneurs of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Senate of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Chairman of the Board |
2. |
Kuzekov Askhat Saypievich |
MP, Secretary of the Committee for Economic Reform and Entrepreneurship of the Senate of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan |
3. |
Sabilyanov Nurtai Salikhuly |
MP, member of the Committee on Finance and Budget of the Mazhilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan |
4. |
Zhazylbekov Nurlan Abduzhaparovich |
MP, member of the Committee on Finance and Budget of the Mazhilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan |
5. |
Aigul Solovyova Aigul Sagadibekovna |
MP, member of the Committee for Economic Reform and Regional Development of the Mazhilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan |
6. |
Samakova Aitkul Baygazievna |
MP, member of the Committee on Ecology and Environment of the Mazhilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan |
7. |
Kravchenko Andrei Nikolaevich |
Deputy Prosecutor General of the Republic of Kazakhstan (observer) |
8. |
Tukiyev Aslan Sultanovich |
Executive Director of the Association of Legal Entities "Association of builders of Kazakhstan” |
9. |
Kudaibergenov Nurlan Bayazitovich |
Chairman of the Audit Committee of the National Chamber of Entrepreneurs of the Republic of Kazakhstan |
10. |
Komekbaev Ali Amantaevich |
Head of the Department of Public Service and the prevention of corruption of Kazakhstani Agency for Civil Service Affairs and Anti-Corruption |
11. |
Baytuk Galim Simbekovich |
President of the NGO "Alliance of Kazakhstani bloggers" |
12. |
Tugel Anuar Kurmanbayuly |
President of the Union of Advocates of the Republic of Kazakhstan |
13. |
Kurmangazin Esmukhan Aknauryzovich |
Chairman of the NGO "Regional Association of Entrepreneurs and Employers "Atameken " |
14. |
Platonov Artur Stanislavovich |
Vice President of Union of Legal Entities "Civil Alliance of Kazakhstan" |
15. |
Toregeldin Serik Makenovich |
President of the IPR and LE "Civil Union" For the strong Kazakhstan" |
16. |
Suleymanov Zhangeldy Temirgalievich |
lawyer, director of the Institute of economic crime |
17. |
Klenchin Mikhail Aleksandrovich |
lawyer, chairman of the Public Foundation "National Fund for Development of Financial Services" |
Positive decision of the cases of business entities during the first half of 2015
LLP "Bereke 2015"
IE "Ismagulova G.A."
LLP "The Academy imageology"
LLP "Akzharma 2007"
IE "Yerezhepov B.T."
LLP “ZAMAN.KZ-XXI”
LLP "Koldau"
LLP "Brick production factory number 1 named after the 15th anniversary of independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan"
LLP “OPEN LIGHT.KZ”
IE “Kayrullin”
Hotel "Abay"
IE “STEP”
LLP "Kumpit"
LLP “IT Integra”
IE “ Kulumbetov T.B.”
LLP “Intesarmed”
LLP "Green Wide Road"
LLP “AEG Time”
LLP "Time Invest"
LLP "Bolashak"
IE Dzhuspekov
Design Construction Corporation ADC
LLP "VKF LTD"
LLP "Delikon"
LLP "AgroLife Harvest"
LLP "Informsvyaz"
LLP “Cargo Service Group”
IE “Myrzabekov N.K.”
IE “Kishenova A.K.”
IE “ Adilova”
LLP "PGS Victory"
LLP Children's Center "Aviruta"
LLP "KazMunayTradeExpo"
IE “Bayramov Z.B.”
LLP "Sterkh"
IE “Yurchenko A.V.”
LLP "Bogdanovka"
IE Myshleva E.G.
LLP “Agricultural firm TNK”
LLP "Shilka"
IE " Iskakova B.G. "
IE “Akynova A.A.”
IE “Khaibullina T.V.”
IE “Bayramov Z.B.”
LLP "Sterkh"
IE “Yurchenko A.V.”
LLP "Bogdanovka"
IE Myshleva E.G.
LLP “Agricultural firm TNK”
LLP "Shilka"
IE " Iskakova B.G. "
IE “Akynova A.A.”
IE “Khaibullina T.V.”
Aktobe region
IE “Dzhumabaeva D.”
LLP "Real Rakurs"
IE "Zhumagalieva"
IE "Eschanov"
Tenants of school canteens
LLP "Batys-Munai"
JSC "CNPC" Aktobe-Munaygas "
LLP "Novoaldzhan Flour Mill "
IE “Kudryavtsev M.A.”
LLP "Batys-Munai"